Defender 110 HSE (P400) vs TXL Comfort 1.6T Comparison

Car Information

Engine / Motor

208 km/h

200 km/h

/

4

/

1598 cc

/

Chinese

Dimensions

5 Seater

5 Seater

5 Doors

5 Doors

5018 mm

4780 mm

2008 mm

1885 mm

1965 mm

1730 mm

3022 mm

2800 mm

/

450 L

/

200 m

Fuel Economy

10.1 Km/L

16 Km/L

90 L

50 L

10.1 Km/L

16 Km/L

Comfort

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

Keyless Entry

/

Interior

/

/

/

/

Leather

/

Digital

/

Dual Zone

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

Electric

/

/

/

Standard

Safety

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

Infotainment

/

12.3

/

/

/

/

Android LCD

/

/

8

Chassis & Steering

All Wheel Drive

Front Wheel Drive

Key Spec

2.0 L - 5.0 L

1.6 L

300 BHP - 517 BHP

197 BHP - 290 BHP

Automatic

Automatic

Gasoline

Gasoline & Petrol

TBD

TBD

5 Seater - 8 Seater

5 Seater

Engine

3.0 L

1.6 L

Gasoline

Gasoline

400 BHP

290 BHP

550 Nm

400 Nm

/

In-Line

/

Twin Turbo

/

4

Exterior

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

LED

/

/

Technologies

/

/

/

Comparison of configuration highlights

  • Defender 110 HSE (P400)

    • TXL Comfort 1.6T

      • Electronic engine immobilizer
      • Power Tailgate
      • 360 Degree camera
      • Rear Defogger
      • Rear Power Outlet
      • Parking sensor rear
      • Parking sensor front
      • Keyless Start
      • Heater
      • Rear Camera
      • Headlight On Reminder
      • Remote key types
      • Steering Adjustment
      • Anti-Theft Alarm System
      • Speed Sensing Auto Door Lock
      • Driver Seat Belt Warning
      • ABS
      • EBD/CBC
      • EBA/BA
      • Passive Pedestrian Protection
      • Child Lock
      • Speed Alert
      • Active braking

    Review Comparison

    Positive

    • No data found

    Negative

    • No data found

    Positive

    • No data found

    Negative

    • No data found

    Related comparisons

    Editor's PickTXL Comfort 1.6T

    Expert / Editor Recommendation

    Choose Defender 110 HSE (P400) if you care more about interior space; choose TXL Comfort 1.6T if you care more about price.

    Popular Car Comparisons

    Land Rover | Defender 110 HSE (P400)

    VS

    Audi | Audi Q7 2023 55 TFSI quattro S-line (340 HP)

    Land Rover | Defender 110 HSE (P400)

    VS

    Audi | Audi Q7 2024 55 TFSI quattro S-line (340 HP)

    Land Rover | Defender 110 HSE (P400)

    VS

    Toyota | Toyota Land Cruiser 2020 5.7L VXR

    Land Rover | Defender 110 HSE (P400)

    VS

    Toyota | Toyota Land Cruiser 2019 5.7L VXR

    Land Rover | Defender 110 HSE (P400)

    VS

    Nissan | Nissan Patrol 2023 5.6L LE Titanium

    Q&A

    • According to fuel consumption data, Defender 110 HSE (P400) has a fuel consumption of 9.9, while TXL Comfort 1.6T has a fuel consumption of 6.25. Therefore, TXL Comfort 1.6T is more fuel-efficient.
    • In terms of interior space, Defender 110 HSE (P400) has a wheelbase of 3022 mm, while TXL Comfort 1.6T has a wheelbase of 2800 mm. Generally, the model with the longer wheelbase, Defender 110 HSE (P400), offers more room.
    • Check drive type, ground clearance and torque together. Defender 110 HSE (P400) uses All Wheel Drive, while TXL Comfort 1.6T uses Front Wheel Drive.