Poer Pickup Double Cab High vs DMax 3.0L Crew Cab 4WD GT Comparison

Car Information

5410x1934x1886

/

Engine / Motor

/

170 km/h

Dimensions

5

5 Seater

18"

/

5410

5265 mm

1934

1870 mm

1886

1785 mm

3230

3125 mm

Fuel Economy

11.8

12.5 Km/L

80

72 L

/

12.5 Km/L

Comfort

/

/

/

/

Interior

Leather

/

/

/

/

/

Safety

2

/

/

/

/

/

/

Infotainment

/

/

/

/

4

/

Transmission

/

/

8AT

/

Chassis & Steering

Four-Wheel Drive

Four Wheel Drive

4WD

/

Wheels/brakes

265/60 R18

/

265/60 R18

/

Key Spec

2.0 L - 2.0 L

1.9 L - 3.0 L

188 - 188

79 BHP - 190 BHP

8AT & AT8 & Automatic

Automatic & Manual

Gasoline & Petrol

Diesel

TBD

TBD

5 - 5

3 Seater - 5 Seater

Exterior

/

/

/

/

/

/

Engine

2.0L

3.0 L

Gasoline

Diesel

188 HP

190 BHP

5500

/

360

450 Nm

3600

/

Technologies

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

Comparison of configuration highlights

  • Poer Pickup Double Cab High

    • Push Button Start
    • Keyless Entry
    • Parking sensor rear
    • Rear Camera
    • Number of Airbags
    • ABS
    • EBD/CBC
    • EBA/BA
    • Traction Control System (TCS / ASR, etc.)
    • Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC, etc.)
    • Child Seat Interface (ISOFIX)
  • DMax 3.0L Crew Cab 4WD GT

    • ABS

Review Comparison

Positive

  • No data found

Negative

  • No data found

Positive

  • No data found

Negative

  • No data found

Related comparisons

Editor's PickPoer Pickup Double Cab High

Expert / Editor Recommendation

Choose Poer Pickup Double Cab High if you care more about price; choose DMax 3.0L Crew Cab 4WD GT if you care more about fuel economy.

Popular Car Comparisons

Great Wall | Poer Pickup Double Cab High

VS

Great Wall | Poer High 2025

Great Wall | Poer Pickup Double Cab High

VS

Ram | RAM 1500 2021 3.6L Classic ST (Crew Cab) "4x4"

Great Wall | Poer Pickup Double Cab High

VS

Ram | RAM 1500 2019 3.6L Classic ST (Crew Cab) "4x4"

Great Wall | Poer Pickup Double Cab High

VS

Ram | RAM 1500 2019 3.6L Classic ST (Regular Cab) "4x4"

Great Wall | Poer Pickup Double Cab High

VS

Ram | RAM 1500 2021 3.6L Classic ST (Regular Cab) "4x4"

Q&A

  • According to fuel consumption data, Poer Pickup Double Cab High has a fuel consumption of 8.47, while DMax 3.0L Crew Cab 4WD GT has a fuel consumption of 8. Therefore, DMax 3.0L Crew Cab 4WD GT is more fuel-efficient.
  • In terms of interior space, Poer Pickup Double Cab High has a wheelbase of 3230, while DMax 3.0L Crew Cab 4WD GT has a wheelbase of 3125 mm. Generally, the model with the longer wheelbase, Poer Pickup Double Cab High, offers more room.
  • Check drive type, ground clearance and torque together. Poer Pickup Double Cab High uses Four-Wheel Drive, while DMax 3.0L Crew Cab 4WD GT uses Four Wheel Drive.