Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS) vs GX460 Premier 4.6L Comparison

Car Information

Engine / Motor

217 km/h

180 km/h

/

8

/

4590 cc

/

GCC

Dimensions

5 Seater

7 Seater

4803 mm

4880 mm

2032 mm

1885 mm

1666 mm

1830 mm

2873 mm

2790 mm

532 L

350 L

/

5 Doors

/

220 m

Fuel Economy

13.2

8 Km/L

63 L

87 L

13.2 Km/L

8 Km/L

Comfort

/

/

/

Interior

/

Safety

/

Infotainment

/

Transmission

Automatic

/

Chassis & Steering

All Wheel Drive

Four Wheel Drive

Key Spec

2.0 L - 3.0 L

4.6 L

246 BHP - 340 BHP

292 BHP

Automatic

TBD

Gasoline

Gasoline

TBD

TBD

5 Seater

7 Seater

Exterior

/

/

Engine

2.0 L

4.6 L

Gasoline

Gasoline

246 BHP

292 BHP

365 Nm

438 Nm

/

V

/

None

/

4

Technologies

/

Comparison of configuration highlights

  • Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS)

    • Parking sensor rear
    • Parking sensor front
    • Rear Camera
    • ABS
  • GX460 Premier 4.6L

    Review Comparison

    Positive

    • No data found

    Negative

    • No data found

    Positive

    • No data found

    Negative

    • No data found

    Related comparisons

    Editor's PickGX460 Premier 4.6L

    Expert / Editor Recommendation

    Choose Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS) if you care more about fuel economy; choose GX460 Premier 4.6L if you care more about price.

    Popular Car Comparisons

    Land Rover | Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS)

    VS

    Hongqi | EHS9 Comfort 7 Seaters

    Land Rover | Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS)

    VS

    Volkswagen | Volkswagen Touareg 2020 3.0T R-Line (340 HP)

    Land Rover | Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS)

    VS

    Toyota | Toyota Land Cruiser 2020 5.7L GXR

    Land Rover | Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS)

    VS

    Toyota | Toyota Land Cruiser 2019 5.7L GXR

    Land Rover | Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS)

    VS

    Lincoln | Lincoln Navigator 2022 3.5L Reserve STD

    Q&A

    • According to fuel consumption data, Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS) has a fuel consumption of 7.58, while GX460 Premier 4.6L has a fuel consumption of 12.5. Therefore, Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS) is more fuel-efficient.
    • In terms of interior space, Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS) has a wheelbase of 2873 mm, while GX460 Premier 4.6L has a wheelbase of 2790 mm. Generally, the model with the longer wheelbase, Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS), offers more room.
    • Check drive type, ground clearance and torque together. Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS) uses All Wheel Drive, while GX460 Premier 4.6L uses Four Wheel Drive.