Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS) vs I Pace EV400 S (AWD) Comparison

Car Information

Engine / Motor

217 km/h

200 km/h

/

European

Dimensions

5 Seater

5 Seater

4803 mm

4682 mm

2032 mm

2011 mm

1666 mm

1565 mm

2873 mm

2990 mm

532 L

656 L

/

4 Doors

/

174 m

Fuel Economy

13.2

/

63 L

/

13.2 Km/L

/

Comfort

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

Smart Entry

/

Interior

/

/

Leather

/

Digital

/

Dual Zone

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

Electric

/

/

/

Bucket

Safety

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

Infotainment

/

/

10

/

/

/

/

Android LCD

/

/

8

Transmission

Automatic

/

Chassis & Steering

All Wheel Drive

All Wheel Drive

Key Spec

2.0 L - 3.0 L

/

246 BHP - 340 BHP

395 BHP

Automatic

TBD

Gasoline

Electric

TBD

/

5 Seater

5 Seater

/

TBD

/

470 km

Exterior

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

LED

/

/

/

/

Engine

2.0 L

/

Gasoline

Electric

246 BHP

395 BHP

365 Nm

696 Nm

Technologies

/

/

/

Motor

/

13

/

options.Lithium-Ion

Comparison of configuration highlights

  • Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS)

    • Parking sensor rear
    • Parking sensor front
    • Rear Camera
    • ABS
  • I Pace EV400 S (AWD)

    • Electronic engine immobilizer
    • 360 Degree camera
    • Rear Defogger
    • Rear Power Outlet
    • Heated Side Mirrors
    • Parking sensor rear
    • Parking sensor front
    • Keyless Start
    • Heater
    • Headlight On Reminder
    • Remote key types
    • Steering Adjustment
    • Anti-Theft Alarm System
    • Speed Sensing Auto Door Lock
    • Driver Seat Belt Warning
    • ABS
    • EBD/CBC
    • EBA/BA
    • Passive Pedestrian Protection
    • Child Lock
    • Speed Alert
    • Active braking

Review Comparison

Positive

  • No data found

Negative

  • No data found

Positive

  • No data found

Negative

  • No data found

Related comparisons

Editor's PickRange Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS)

Expert / Editor Recommendation

Choose Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS) if you care more about price; choose I Pace EV400 S (AWD) if you care more about interior space.

Popular Car Comparisons

Land Rover | Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS)

VS

Hongqi | EHS9 Comfort 7 Seaters

Land Rover | Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS)

VS

Volkswagen | Volkswagen Touareg 2020 3.0T R-Line (340 HP)

Land Rover | Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS)

VS

Toyota | Toyota Land Cruiser 2020 5.7L GXR

Land Rover | Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS)

VS

Toyota | Toyota Land Cruiser 2019 5.7L GXR

Land Rover | Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS)

VS

Lincoln | Lincoln Navigator 2022 3.5L Reserve STD

Q&A

  • According to fuel consumption data, Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS) has a fuel consumption of 7.58, while I Pace EV400 S (AWD) has a fuel consumption of No data. Therefore, No data is more fuel-efficient.
  • In terms of interior space, Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS) has a wheelbase of 2873 mm, while I Pace EV400 S (AWD) has a wheelbase of 2990 mm. Generally, the model with the longer wheelbase, I Pace EV400 S (AWD), offers more room.
  • Check drive type, ground clearance and torque together. Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS) uses All Wheel Drive, while I Pace EV400 S (AWD) uses All Wheel Drive.