Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS) vs MHERO I Comparison

Car Information

/

6

/

1050

/

5096x2080x1935

/

1 Year Free Service,5 Years Road Side Assistance,10 Years Unlimited Kilometres Warranty*

/

65.8

Engine / Motor

217 km/h

/

Dimensions

5 Seater

5

4803 mm

5096

2032 mm

2080

1666 mm

1935

2873 mm

3005

532 L

/

/

3130

/

1755

/

1755

Fuel Economy

13.2

/

63 L

84

13.2 Km/L

/

Comfort

/

/

/

Interior

/

/

Front & Back Row Seats

/

Driver Seat

/

Front Row Seats

/

Nappa Leather seats

/

/

Safety

/

Infotainment

/

/

/

/

Battery/Charging

/

37 Min (80%-80%)

Transmission

Automatic

AT

Chassis & Steering

All Wheel Drive

Four-Wheel Drive

/

Intelligent All-Wheel Drive with 6 Drive Modes

/

Double arm independent suspension

/

Double arm independent suspension

Lighting configuration

/

Key Spec

2.0 L - 3.0 L

1.5

246 BHP - 340 BHP

804

Automatic

AT

Gasoline

Hybrid

TBD

TBD

5 Seater

5

Exterior

/

/

/

/

/

Engine

2.0 L

1.5

Gasoline

Hybrid

246 BHP

804

365 Nm

1050

Technologies

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

Motor

/

Ternary lithium battery

Comparison of configuration highlights

  • Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS)

    • Parking sensor rear
    • Parking sensor front
    • Rear Camera
    • ABS
  • MHERO I

    Review Comparison

    Positive

    • No data found

    Negative

    • No data found

    Positive

    • No data found

    Negative

    • No data found

    Related comparisons

    Editor's PickRange Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS)

    Expert / Editor Recommendation

    Choose Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS) if you care more about price; choose MHERO I if you care more about interior space.

    Popular Car Comparisons

    Land Rover | Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS)

    VS

    Hongqi | EHS9 Comfort 7 Seaters

    Land Rover | Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS)

    VS

    Volkswagen | Volkswagen Touareg 2020 3.0T R-Line (340 HP)

    Land Rover | Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS)

    VS

    Toyota | Toyota Land Cruiser 2020 5.7L GXR

    Land Rover | Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS)

    VS

    Toyota | Toyota Land Cruiser 2019 5.7L GXR

    Land Rover | Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS)

    VS

    Lincoln | Lincoln Navigator 2022 3.5L Reserve STD

    Q&A

    • According to fuel consumption data, Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS) has a fuel consumption of 7.58, while MHERO I has a fuel consumption of No data. Therefore, No data is more fuel-efficient.
    • In terms of interior space, Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS) has a wheelbase of 2873 mm, while MHERO I has a wheelbase of 3005. Generally, the model with the longer wheelbase, MHERO I, offers more room.
    • Check drive type, ground clearance and torque together. Range Rover Velar 2.0L HSE (250 PS) uses All Wheel Drive, while MHERO I uses Four-Wheel Drive.